STEARNS, District Judge.
[…] See Restatement (Third) of Torts: Products Liability § 2(c) (1998). A manufacturer, however, has no duty to warn users of a possible risk that is outside the zone of foreseeable use or misuse of the product. Mitchell, 396 Mass. at 632, 487 N.E.2d 1374.
In this case, in light of the undisputed facts, whether Geshke failed to read the posted warnings, or simply disregarded them, Crocs persuasively argues that an earlier redundant warning would have done nothing to avert N.K.'s accident. When an existing warning
Under Mass. Gen. Laws c. 106, § 2-314, "a warranty that the goods shall be merchantable is implied in a contract for their sale.... Goods to be merchantable must at least be ... fit for the ordinary purposes for which such goods are used...." Massachusetts equates "a breach of the implied warranty of merchantability, that goods be `fit for the ordinary purposes for which such goods are used,' [Mass. Gen.